Consignment Auctions

Consignment Auctions

Antiques · Art · Collectibles · Toys & Trains

Saturday, June 26, 2021 - 10:00am

Preview and Bidding Online Only

CLICK HERE FOR COMPLETE CATALOG - PREVIEW OR BID NOW!

Antiques · Art · Collectibles

FURNITURE: Antique & Modern. Bedroom, Dining & Living. Inlaid bedroom set; Carved dining chairs; Painted blanket chest; Hoosier cabinet; Garden furniture; Lighting and rugs.

ART: Prints and paintings.

COLLECTIBLES: Militaria; Civil War chess set; Copper and brass; Antique clocks; Books; Quilts; Hummels; Buffalo hide.

HOUSE & HOME: Poppy Trail dinnerware; Lawn mower; Tools; Harley Davidson: Leather jackets, chaps, boots; Fisher stereo.

Toys & Trains

TRAINS: Lionel incl Ready to Run incl PA Flyer & Santa Fe, steam & diesel locos, operating cars, passenger & freight, buildings & accessories; Athearn; K-Line; Bachmann; Marx; Haley Davidson Anniversary Express; American Flyer incl Challenger set, Banker’s Special; RailKing incl PRR passenger & freight, powered, operating, buildings; Ives incl transformer powerhouse.

DIECAST: NHRA & NASCAR incl Action Racing Platinum, Elite, NAPA; Franklin Mint; Burago; Maisto; Solido Texaco; Hess; Precision; Winross.

OTHER: Models & kits incl Hubley; pressed steel incl Tonka; Battery Op Television Spaceman; Steiff; tin litho incl Marx kitchen.

Applicable Buyer’s Premium. Curbside Pick Up BY APPOINTMENT. 1500 Paxton St, Harrisburg, PA